SF-PRO 19.11.2023 wins New Engines Test, 10-12.12.2023


 @chessenginesdiary City:Malbork

🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻Dell G15 SE, i7-11800H RAM 16,0 GB ðŸ–¬ GUI-Banksia

Tech table:
EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
AbbyStein 2.813350302005950.04.492.3408.2
Alexandria-5.1.08332181090436.34.696.2442.8
Altair 6.0.019657359948330.95.567.0366.0
Austerlitz 1.4.7509192615815.65.554.1297.4
Cheese 3.2.035586763633321.54.764.6301.1
Clarity 3.0.0561396542723.85.855.8324.41
Cool Iris 11.6014038274719940.85.167.4344.6
CorChess 2023120715104313855141.74.881.3391.2
Lc0 BT41019948.04.982.3400.1
Obsidian 8.018040408891028.94.492.9410.1
Oxidation 0.4.15821012067.85.842.0241.5
SF PB 02122315167301744647.95.070.2353.0
SF-POLY 26112313861286423448.24.877.0372.6
SF-PRO 19.11.202318972315233853.16.061.9372.7
Stockfish 2023120215581320158148.84.977.5377.3
Stockfish 20231204 Ivec14097289279148.14.975.0365.5
Tcheran 1.0-111424323693208.26.043.7262.6
Vanilla 14c13689283700447.44.871.3344.2
YuliGM PrO 15v13859286392843.74.878.9381.8
Zagreus 3.01001916585296.36.040.9247.0

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?