Crystal 4.1 Polyglot 220703 wins Banksia CEDR Tournament (Chess Engines Diary, 2022.08.28-29)


🕒🕓 3'+3" 💻 Lenovo Ideapad 330, i3-8130U, 12GB RAM ðŸ—” GUI-Banksia  

💾 210 tournament games 

💾 All games CEDR 26.266 games (15'+10") and 44.746 games (3'+3") 


EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
1Alexandria 2.47487152524227.54.969.2339.5
2Atlas 4.2534607697773334.65.076.8381.1
3Caissa 0.9.024616488908722.85.061.9311.7
4Crystal Polyglot 22070320534374671630.35.567.1367.91
5Devre 3.138348163800023.75.176.3389.0
6Dumb 1.1113539295964422.84.661.3280.6
8Fisherov 0.98k20825402749350.55.264.8335.1
9Lc0 0.29.0-rc02765498411.05.071.2357.3
10Mantissa v3.7.211665268976224.74.371.0307.8
11Roc 2022Aug1835732652439520.95.569.8382.1
12Seawall 20220818-28917486766115.85.952.0308.9
13StockNemo 5.2.0.0438984766823.95.261.1316.2
14Teal Oracle16757336596141.45.065.2324.6
15Velvet v4.1.028420533828931.55.364.8344.8
16Viridithas 2.5.010460194908827.15.457.1306.6

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?