Big-SF 210324 wins New Strong Engines Tournament, by Chess Engines Diary 2024.03.27



 💾 462 games from the tournament download 👍 @chessenginesdiary 

Country - Poland, City - Malbork
🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻HP ENVY i5-8250U 8GB RAM, 🖬 GUI-Banksia
All CEDR 300.608 games download (01.03.2024 - 3'+3") 

Big-SF 210324 won the tournament with a score of +13. As many as three engines: Marauders 3.0, SF 16.1 MPV and Stockfish 16.1 shared second place.

P
Engine Score +/-/=
1: Big-SF 210324 27.5 / 42 (+13 -0 =29)
2: Marauders 3.0 26.5 / 42 (+11 -0 =31)
3: SF 16.1 MPV 26.5 / 42 (+11 -0 =31)
4: Stockfish 16.1 26.5 / 42 (+11 -0 =31)
5: Hazard JigSaw 5.00 26.0 / 42 (+10 -0 =32)
6: Yuliirma 4.0 26.0 / 42 (+10 -0 =32)
7: Yuli GM Pro 16 26.0 / 42 (+10 -0 =32)
8: Stockfish 20240322 Ivec 25.5 / 42 (+9 -0 =33)
9: HypnoS 190324 25.5 / 42 (+10 -1 =31)
10: Cool Iris 12.10 24.5 / 42 (+7 -0 =35)
11: CorChess 20240323 24.5 / 42 (+7 -0 =35)
12: SF-PRO 16.03.2024 24.0 / 42 (+6 -0 =36)
13: Berserk 20240311 22.0 / 42 (+6 -4 =32)
14: Obsidian 11.0 22.0 / 42 (+7 -5 =30)
15: Alexandria-6.1.0 20.0 / 42 (+6 -8 =28)
16: Rebel-16.3 19.0 / 42 (+6 -10 =26)
17: Fire 9.3 17.0 / 42 (+4 -12 =26)
18: Arasan 24.1 15.0 / 42 (+3 -15 =24)
19: Viridithas 12.0.0 14.5 / 42 (+4 -17 =21)
20: Rice 8.0.0 11.5 / 42 (+2 -21 =19)
21: Tenax 0.9.5
11.0 / 42 (+3 -23 =16)
22: Ippolit 032324 1.0 / 42 (+0 -40 =2)

Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Alexandria-6.1.0303956727829.65.463.5339.9
Arasan 24.1281945573326.26.252.5324.9
Berserk 20240311446279141630.25.660.1339.1
Big-SF 210324213234282726.16.251.0317.0
Cool Iris 12.10241937992927.56.447.2300.6
CorChess 20240323252139568128.16.446.8298.2
Fire 9.3573597658223.35.957.1335.31
Hazard JigSaw 5.00202634943429.55.857.5333.1
HypnoS 190324228337910331.76.052.2314.3
Ippolit 0323246822106787717.16.451.3327.5
Marauders 3.0214835331228.96.152.5318.9
Obsidian 11.0486286844327.85.660.5339.0
Rebel-16.3251047370720.85.360.7321.8
Rice 8.0.0177537139224.14.861.8295.5
SF 16.1 MPV232739753430.45.952.3306.2
SF-PRO 16.03.2024263842639029.66.251.9321.2
Stockfish 16.1261445695228.05.754.5311.7
Stockfish 20240322 Ivec268242516231.56.348.4305.5
Tenax 0.9.5449377683922.15.860.9352.2
Viridithas 12.0.0310462638724.15.061.0302.1
Yuli GM Pro 16246342399230.25.853.5310.9
Yuliirma 4.0261143378931.06.048.2290.0


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?