New Strong Engines Test, by Chess Engines Diary, 2024.04.12

 

💾 552 (!) games from the tournament download 👍 @chessenginesdiary 

Country - Poland, City - Malbork
🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM 🖬 GUI-Banksia
All CEDR 317.321 games download (01.04.2024 - 3'+3") 

HypnoS 030424, Yuli GM Pro 16, Stockfish 16.1 and ShashChess 35. These four engines scored the same number of points and placed at the top of the table in this strong tournament.

Tech table:

EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Alexandria 6.1.0321857642930.25.656.7316.2
Berserk 13477984102536.75.756.0318.1
Brainlearn 28227536697731.46.243.5269.4
Caissa 1.18549292348630.25.950.4299.7
Clover 6.1.19480385437731.45.662.2349.4
Cool Iris 12.10220135673027.66.251.2315.5
CorChess 20240331225337277427.46.052.2315.8
Crystal 8358257199420.36.347.7298.8
Fire 9.3522587656522.06.055.5331.1
Fisherov chess monk 1.2348761972836.05.660.4340.0
HypnoS 030424195931669030.66.251.9321.1
Obsidian 11.0442180826727.55.561.3335.2
Rebel-16.3233245652020.65.166.6340.4
Rice 8.0.0167634139524.34.957.5282.0
SF 16.1 MPV207135391131.95.950.1293.3
SF-PRO 03042024204432196927.86.349.6314.7
ShashChess 35212936596930.85.852.7306.8
Stockfish 16.1227439030731.85.853.0308.8
Stockfish 20240330 Ivec235941361733.35.758.8335.1
Uralochka 3.41 dev4299852628924.95.759.8340.91
Velvet 7.2.0470378700723.36.052.0311.0
Viridithas 12.0.0312559635824.85.254.2284.2
Yuli GM Pro 16242140651132.66.049.2292.7
Yuliirma 4.0233539100832.16.048.7290.5

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?