HypnoS 160524 and Stockfish dev-20240530 wins New Strong Engines Test, by Chess Engines Diary, 2024.06.02

A large tournament - 812 games were won by two chess engines: HypnoS 160524 and Stockfish dev-20240530. The engines that took places 3 to 6 had a point less: SF-PRO 25/05/2024, Yuli GM Pro 16, Brainlearn 28.1 and AI 28.0.

The last official version of Stockfish 16.1 - in the middle of the table.


All CEDR 
356.831 games download (01.06.2024, 3'+3") 


👍 @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 
💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM 🖬 GUI-Banksia

Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
AbbyStein v2.8177437471935.44.762.2294.2
AI 28.0288354955632.05.260.5317.3
Akimbo 1.0.0289755428522.55.258.8307.2
Alexandria 7.0.0279153045630.85.366.6350.6
Altair 7.0.3 JA267548320821.85.567.5373.7
Berserk 13432676513131.95.759.6337.0
Brainlearn 28.1197035871629.15.559.9328.8
Caissa 1.18484389135728.15.462.8341.4
Carp 3.0.1186536944120.35.070.1353.9
Critter 1.6a10159151626617.76.747.8320.4
Crystal 8332458850519.45.659.5336.3
Deep Blue-20240518165529923929.55.560.9336.8
Equisetum 1.0279452477120.45.364.8344.81
Fire 9.3456479324120.85.860.2346.5
HypnoS 160524188534336630.45.564.9356.4
JigSaw 5.7181031594626.45.755.2316.2
Marauders 3.5187432207029.75.855.5323.2
Obsidian 12.0492885776826.65.761.4352.6
PlentyChess 1.0.0305161920525.54.968.9339.7
SF-PRO 25.05.2024199534562728.25.857.3330.5
ShashChess 35.3211635991329.25.953.3313.0
Starzix 5.0385968569424.95.661.0343.4
Stockfish 16.1217338706330.85.656.3315.8
Stockfish dev-20240530194632966129.65.954.1319.4
Sun 15177031025927.45.758.4333.5
Tactical Titan181831787228.85.755.2315.5
Uralochka 3.41a JA272250616523.65.467.3361.9
Yuli GM Pro 16209737594830.85.657.8322.3
Yuliirma 4.0204136931231.15.555.6307.4

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?