Arasan 23.2 wins Banksia Tournament 23-24.01.2021

 


🕘 Time 15' + 10"  💻 Dell G15 SE, i7-11800H @ 2.30GHz RAM 16,0 GB GUI Banksia
💾 90 tournament games download, 💾 All games CEDR:13.7454 games, 

Tech (average nodes, depths, time/m per move, others per game), counted for computing moves only, ignored moves with zero nodes: # name nodes/m NPS depth/m time/m moves time #fails.
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movetime/movemoves/gametime/game
Arasan 23.264852392018431.616.568.51133.2
Cheese 3.0.1139252993917822.614.079.91119.3
Combusken 2.0.0107361664414429.916.275.11213.7
DanaSah 9.01161479665423.714.688.11283.7
Demolito 2021-10-2155076403141028.013.792.31260.7
Halogen 10.22137492855767136.016.175.11206.8
Igel 3.0.1051045340563330.715.081.41219.9
Rebel 14 NNUE18261127539921.814.388.11261.6
Tucano 10.0055273355928931.115.571.91117.2
Wasp 5.20 second compiles63504418628323.315.274.61131.0


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?