Wasp 5.20 second compiles wins Banksia Crazy Tournament, 28.01.2022


Level - Depth 10  💻 Dell G15 SE, i7-11800H @ 2.30GHz  RAM 16,0 GB, GUI Banksia
💾 90 tournament games download, 💾 All games CEDR:13.7454 games, 

Tech (average nodes, depths, time/m per move, others per game), counted for computing moves only, ignored moves with zero nodes: # name nodes/m NPS depth/m time/m moves time #fails.

EngineKN/moveNPSdepths/movetime/movemoves/gametime/gamefails
Arasan 23.234263507910.00.053.10.7
Berserk 8.5.121208606510.00.074.70.8
Cheese 3.0.1149876294910.00.061.71.0
Combusken 2.0.0105746477210.50.062.90.9
Demon 1.115119154626.40.144.13.5
Devel 4.0.2.318179620210.00.228.86.6
Protej 0.6.213813419289.10.156.65.8
SlowChess Blitz 2.876881536.00.055.40.6
Tucano 10.001507462.00.042.10.4
Wasp 5.20 139379778610.10.056.92.1


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?