BrainLearn 16.1 wins Banksia Tournament, CEDR-14-22.03.2022


 
Time: 15'+10"  💻 Lenovo Ideapad 330 i3-8130U 12GB RAM, GUI Banksia

💾 110 tournament games download, ðŸ’¾ All games CEDR: 20.441 games (06.03.2022)

Tech (average nodes, depths, time/m per move, others per game), counted for computing moves only, ignored moves with zero nodes: # name nodes/m NPS depth/m time/m moves time #fails.

EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movetime/movemoves/gametime/gamefails
BrainLearn 16.11618573054247.122.265.11442.3
Coiled 1.1
696934896728.220.077.51547.8
Colossus 2021b28241139754826.520.272.41463.0
Dumb 1.947299276498826.417.179.31356.5
Frozenight 1.0.139404175036817.422.559.81346.23
Little Goliath 3.1579821371657917.021.561.91329.41
Little Goliath 3.15.451758265667221.119.573.01421.2
Lozza 2.2378518503119.120.569.81426.7
ShashChess 21.11232758507540.921.170.81490.6
SlowChess Blitz 2.83
902744419926.320.373.01482.4
Stockfish 0803221551372966745.421.369.81482.9

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?