Raid 2.5 wins Stockfish and Derivatives Tournament, (Chess Engines Diary, 2023.07.15-16)


💾 342 games from the tournament download 

@chessenginesdiary
🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM ðŸ–¬ GUI-Banksia
💾 All CEDR games 151.576 games download (3'+3") 

Tech Table:
EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
CorChess 4 dev-20230708574296873234.95.953.7318.1
CorChess 4 dev-20230713590395275835.56.247.5294.1
Eman 8.917930119056039.76.747.1313.4
Fisherov chess monk 1.27853130260139.76.052.5316.3
Little Beast 3 sl6799107963045.36.346.8294.6
Patzer AI EXP 110720236392106361035.36.048.9293.8
Polyfish 230708617399699341.96.248.4299.4
Raid 2.1594796889539.66.148.3296.1
Raid 2.5560094766938.65.952.0307.3
SpecTral GNX 2.40539894944942.55.748.8277.3
SpecTral sl 1.05971118405545.65.046.3233.4
Stockfish 166855112764040.16.149.9303.6
Stockfish dev-20230706 Ivec583495494340.56.148.0293.1
Stockfish dev-202307116092102314243.26.050.5300.9
Stockfish dev-20230713 Ivec589597138341.26.149.8301.9
SugaR AI 2.507981127518238.76.348.0300.4
TACTICAL 120723475478695139.56.044.9271.4
XTD 010723595699583239.46.051.4307.7
Yuli GM PrO 5.06820115187338.65.954.8324.5


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?