Stockfish 15.1 wins Banksia New Engines Tournament, (Test Chess Engines Diary, 2023.07.27)


💾 380 games from the tournament download 

@chessenginesdiary
🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM ðŸ–¬ GUI-Banksia
💾 All CEDR games 151.576 games download (3'+3") 

Tech table:
EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Avalanche 1.5.0437576261022.15.752.3300.2
Caissa 1.1112833219502327.95.855.1321.9
Camel 1.0.116462109589.07.830.7239.7
Deep Blue dev-20230628568394381038.16.048.0289.2
Fisherov chess monk 1.28011126746036.96.347.0297.3
Honey 14.1.018233135611136.36.146.2280.5
Midnight 77229122956328.25.949.4290.5
SF PB 167259120709740.36.047.4284.8
Stockfish 129277169998135.35.554.0294.8
Stockfish 1310192181893633.35.650.8284.5
Stockfish 14.18212138194535.55.951.4305.7
Stockfish 15.18346137508137.26.150.7307.8
Stockfish 167136115380437.66.245.6282.1
Stormphrax 1.0.010165196918430.35.253.3275.2
TACTICAL 240723498584468238.45.946.5274.3
Texel 1.0812855210736720.26.149.7303.0
Wahoo 3.0.018463323308324.55.743.8250.3
William's Engine1193623056070.05.227.5142.41
Willow 3.0 *crash
000.00.00.00.038
Wize 1.0575596757813.35.937.5223.2

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?