Polyfish 230807 wins Banksia New Engines Tournament (by Chess Engines Diary, 2023.08.13)

 


💾 612 games from the tournament download 

@chessenginesdiary
🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻Dell G15 SE, i7-11800H RAM 16,0 GB ðŸ–¬ GUI-Banksia
💾 All CEDR games 156.485 games download (3'+3") 

Tech Table:
EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Akimbo 0.4.111212224051225.15.065.1325.6
Alexandria 4.011747243972231.84.880.6388.2
Black Marlin 8.017349358935330.74.876.9371.7
Booot 7.222139451727633.84.975.8371.4
Catacomb 1477099716016.14.867.6323.22
Coiled 1.212477251058429.35.067.1333.5
Cool Iris 10.5010677213689441.55.070.7353.5
Demolito 2023-08-0316840350177224.14.877.0370.4
Incognito 02082312640256169341.74.971.8354.1
Lishex 1.1.17170141455632.15.160.9308.91
Lynx 0.14.117523490798.65.036.4182.7
Pedantic 0.4.16771126686121.25.360.6324.0
Polyfish 23080717316345798650.25.066.9334.9
Raid 2.7ii12282264506049.84.670.4327.1
SF-Pro 08.08.202318619302624756.96.253.8331.0
Texel 1.0915252320156719.34.872.2344.0
Vanilla v1319607391560052.15.065.7329.0
Zangdar 2.19.0311598251902432.64.671.0326.8

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?