Polyfish 230807 wins New Engines Tournament (by Chess Engines Diary, 2023.08.15)

 


💾 612 games from the tournament download 

@chessenginesdiary
🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM ðŸ–¬ GUI-Banksia
Country - Poland, City - Malbork
💾 All CEDR games 156.485 games download (3'+3") 

Tech Table:
EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Black Marlin 8.05829121303027.64.877.1370.4
ClassicAra 1.0.5 (Aug 8 2023)230312.76.046.8281.2
Clover 6.011200191191031.05.952.8309.2
Critter 1.6a17702311070719.75.755.5315.9
Demolito 2023-08-036231113619422.55.556.2308.1
Fisherov chess monk 1.28136133983535.46.151.8314.7
ice4 v3.1000.00.00.00.0
Lishex 1.1.16669112804627.75.942.5251.4
Lynx 0.14.113672385228.75.731.0177.8
Polyfish 2308076078103435937.75.950.6297.6
Rebel-16.28262148601026.55.654.8304.9
Rice 7.0.0336269640225.64.860.9293.9
ShashChess 33.27231112641334.26.443.3278.1
Stockfish 166984122915339.15.755.5315.2
Texel 1.097038128662020.45.559.4324.9
Velvet 5.3.010049176379925.95.757.9330.1
Viridithas 9.0.04751110579526.34.356.8244.0
Zangdar 2.19.039501176056325.55.442.7230.5

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?