Incognito 5 wins New Engines Test (by Chess Engines Diary, 2023.12.29)


 
@chessenginesdiary City:Malbork

🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻Dell G15 SE, i7-11800H RAM 16,0 GB ðŸ–¬ GUI-Banksia

Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Admete 1.5.0349260187213.65.840.1232.9
Akimbo 0.7.0389563893324.46.149.7303.0
Beef 0.3.616237304948825.65.349.1261.51
Carp 3.0.1424486527424.84.957.6282.6
Charisma Diamond8325129574633.86.446.3297.4
Clover 6.111058203101531.25.462.5340.0
Cool Iris 11.80563290474230.56.245.5283.5
DanaSah 9.1322252276220.86.253.0326.6
Dragon 3.3
6505112115129.55.852.0301.6
Drofa 4.1.09044152682223.15.952.1308.9
Hazard 4.1533092330835.45.844.0253.9
Incognito 5494478804330.16.344.9281.7
KnightX 3.96383107197419.96.043.6259.7
LTChess 9.3530391308824.25.856.6328.7
MIDA 2.398616280920.06.142.2255.63
Obsidian 9.09102155901727.95.852.3305.1
Princhess 0.15.114753222644115.56.642.3280.5
Protej 20231212a526884947236.46.250.7314.2
Reckless 0.4.06129132315922.34.652.6243.8
Stockfish 167380120955437.36.147.8291.6
Stockfish 20231222548293173735.45.950.7298.2
Thrawn 0.5295746082910.66.436.3233.11

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?