HypnoS 240324 wins Banksia new engines Test, 03.04.2024

 


 💾 650 (!) games from the tournament download 👍 @chessenginesdiary 

Country - Poland, City - Malbork
🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻Dell G15 SE, i7-11800H RAM 16,0 GB 🖬 GUI-Banksia
All CEDR 317.321 games download (01.03.2024 - 3'+3") 


Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Akimbo 1.0.014512317067028.14.673.8337.8
Alexandria-6.1.015276322886039.44.783.0392.9
Belette 3.0.015238315716240.44.869.0332.8
Berserk 1322644495697752.94.685.5390.6
Brainlearn 2812787265829046.74.868.7330.5
Cadie 1.7 JA5181102392024.65.170.2355.4
Caissa 1.1826611520944337.05.171.0362.6
Camel 1.4.0166730444912.15.546.6255.3
Cheng 4.4718894360902128.95.271.8376.0
CorChess 2024033112805242837139.75.363.8336.3
Critter 1.6a36858700087723.75.368.7361.7
HypnoS 24032414827304777050.74.978.3380.7
INCOGNITO 8.111938228163340.75.264.9339.6
Lambergar 0.5.1146328439627.85.167.9349.4
MIDA 2.3.1103219663722.25.262.3327.14
Monty 0.1.02144089215.05.257.5301.0
Motor 0.3.05083105711226.64.874.9360.1
Mr Bob 1.3.09742220569928.24.480.6355.8
PlentyChess 1.0.017691376444135.74.778.3367.8
Saturn 1.2369578453422.64.774.3350.1
SFS 29032412913258653543.55.071.1355.0
ShashChess 3513671272933044.25.068.3342.3
Simbelmyne 1.4.0000.00.00.00.050
Stellar 1.4.0197884475811.92.346.5108.9
Stockfish 20240330 Ivec15055286562846.75.364.0336.2
Uralochka 3.41.dev414788300632727.34.974.5366.4


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?