Stockfish 16.1 wins Strong Engines Tournament 20-23.04.2024

The tournament of strong chess engines is won by the official version of Stockfish 16.1. In places 2 and 3, Crystal 8 and Yuli GM Pro 16, who scored only half a point less. We would like to draw your attention to the black victory of the Berserk 13 engine in the game against Yuli GM Pro 16.


💾 600 (!) games from the tournament download 👍 @chessenginesdiary 

Country - Poland, City - Malbork
🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM 🖬 GUI-Banksia
All CEDR 317.321 games download (01.04.2024 - 3'+3") 

Tech Table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
AbbyStein v2.8202338122733.65.365.6348.21
Alexander 1.2511994764427.75.467.0362.0
Alexandria 6.1.0304358939130.35.269.8360.4
Arasan 24.2.1334051301826.56.552.2339.9
Berserk 13434279847430.25.466.6362.1
Brainlearn 28209136829829.65.755.8317.0
Caissa 1.18483491287029.15.369.5368.0
Clover 6.1.19416779050326.65.372.6382.9
Crystal 8333358493919.35.759.1336.9
Deep Blue 20230628238043492832.75.562.6342.7
Obsidian 12.0502689295726.15.664.3361.6
Polyfish 240105000.00.00.00.047
Raid 3.6 TR173531882033.25.460.6329.9
Rebel-16.3235547052220.25.061.2306.4
Rice 8.0.0170835683422.64.862.4298.8
RubiChess 20240112396473900726.45.471.0380.8
Seer 2.8.0323655538025.25.858.6341.4
SF-PRO 13.04.2024180033006230.85.566.5362.7
Stockfish 16.1204036334428.55.655.5311.6
Stockfish 20240330 Ivec203435953828.95.758.8332.4
Stockfish 20240411197733944731.95.855.6323.8
Tenax 0.9.5
457780423821.75.762.6356.1
Texel 1.10000.00.00.00.047
Uralochka 3.41 dev4309757544725.75.465.4352.04
Yuli GM Pro 16217739840229.45.558.6320.3


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?