Stockfish 20240330 Ivec wins New Engines Test by Chess Engines Diary, 18.04.2024

The tournament was won by the Stockfish 20240330 Ivec chess engine. This is yet another victory for this engine, which shows how good this compilation is.

Lc0 0.31.0-rc2 was in a distant position, the engine was clearly losing to Stockfish and its derivatives. There seems to be some problem.


💾 480 games from the tournament download 👍 @chessenginesdiary 

Country - Poland, City - Malbork
🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻
Dell G15 SE, i7-11800H RAM 16,0 GB 🖬 GUI-Banksia
All CEDR 317.321 games download (01.04.2024 - 3'+3") 

Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdept/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Alexandria-6.1.013335282028138.34.786.5409.2
Arasan 24.2.115698277508230.75.763.9361.5
Berserk 1320448452300953.04.597.8442.1
Caissa 1.1823465454845237.65.269.0356.0
CiorapBot 0.3132532755825.44.045.3183.4
Hazard JigSaw v5.009650190054942.05.174.5378.4
HypnoS 03042410205205064845.15.079.5395.7
Kookaburra 2.0011167229968748.54.980.5391.1
Lambergar 0.5.1138125572627.85.461.4331.6
Lc0 0.31.0-rc21062171310.44.981.6400.3
Raid v3.6 TR10423215221757.24.880.3388.9
Rebel-16.311054236528726.24.772.3337.8
SF-PRO 13.04.202411669236072746.04.983.3411.7
Stockfish 16.111692237399643.34.973.8363.5
Stockfish 20240330 Ivec12177253520944.54.886.1413.6
Stockfish 2024041110492207365047.05.173.5371.7


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?