Stockfish 20240411 wins New Engines Tournament, by Chess Engines Diary18-29.04.2024

The April compilation Stockfish 20240411 won the tournament. Two Stockfish varieties, Yuliirma 4.0 and HypnoS 030424, were half a point behind.

Among the new versions of other engines, it is worth paying attention to the good result of the Saturn 1.3.


💾 650 (!) games from the tournament download 👍 @chessenginesdiary 

Country - Poland, City - Malbork
🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻
HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM 🖬 GUI-Banksia
All CEDR 317.321 games download (01.04.2024 - 3'+3") 

Tech table:
EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Arasan 24.2.1333447854025.87.042.4295.4
Caissa 1.185559103732527.25.456.6303.4
Cheng 4.47472278454619.46.051.1307.6
CiorapBot 0.374017343419.34.342.9183.0
Cool Iris 12.10281246366624.96.152.0315.2
Critter 1.6a10434166234018.46.347.3296.6
DanaSah 9.1141124308518.15.860.5351.3
Fatalii 0.6.1131620089912.36.539.0255.7
Fire 9.3530094408220.45.656.8318.9
HypnoS 030424257242955328.86.049.4295.7
Jet 1.2401573393719.35.555.3302.7
KnightX 3.9340659129916.35.843.6251.3
Lambergar 0.5.2151024725421.56.147.7291.2
Little Goliath Evolution 3.175282103783514.85.155.6282.9
Maxwell 3.1-3000.00.00.00.0
Midnight 9245644701224.85.557.1313.7
Obsidian 12.0581798473926.15.954.3320.8
Raid 3.6 TR199733840531.45.952.7310.8
Saturn 1.3345962479621.35.557.9320.32
SF-PRO 13.04.2024210536252030.75.855.5322.4
ShashChess 35.1231240351627.45.747.7273.2
Stockfish 16.1236041230027.85.751.5294.6
Stockfish 20240330 Ivec235139938528.55.951.7304.2
Stockfish 20240411195735052630.15.656.5315.7
Yuli GM Pro 16229841757730.75.555.1303.3
Yuliirma 4.0227440130928.55.750.6286.9


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?