Strong Engines Tournament 23-25.04.2023

Two engines: AbbyStein 2.8 and Marauders 3.3 achieved the same result. In third place, but one point less, is the SF-PRO 13/04/2024 engine, which is available only to our testers.



💾 650 (!) games from the tournament download 👍 @chessenginesdiary 

Country - Poland, City - Malbork
🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM 🖬 GUI-Banksia
All CEDR 317.321 games download (01.04.2024 - 3'+3") 

Tech Table:
EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
AbbyStein v2.8185937066733.35.062.0311.2
AI 28.0292054200431.75.459.8322.0
Alexandria 6.1.0292154664727.85.366.1353.2
Arasan 24.2.2320450246626.16.451.4327.8
Caissa 1.18514187726327.45.952.5307.8
Clover 6.1.19408175270426.35.470.6383.0
Cool Iris 12.10211536407325.35.857.0330.9
CorChess 20240331204536513726.35.661.3343.2
Crystal 8328758984720.35.660.6337.8
Fire 9.3461579485820.75.859.4345.0
Fisherov chess monk 1.2314257794933.65.460.7330.2
HypnoS 030424188932731530.45.857.7332.7
JigSaw 5.5173830232127.05.757.4330.0
Marauders 3.3175630386729.65.855.6321.6
Motor 0.4.0215942343123.15.162.3317.7
Rebel-16.3217142398519.75.161.4314.2
RubiChess 20240112376367311525.35.665.6366.8
Seer 2.8.0313954929725.15.760.6346.4
SF-PRO 13.04.2024179232316229.15.564.6358.5
Stockfish 16.1202837018929.85.561.3335.7
Stockfish 20240330 Ivec220638334630.25.856.3324.2
Stormphrax 4.0.0317157865123.05.566.9366.8
Vafra 14.12.1 Stockfish387171808328.55.464.8349.3
Velvet 7.3.0437883039123.25.372.1380.3
Yuli GM Pro 16209437017131.35.754.3306.9
Yuliirma 4.0198835725529.25.658.2323.8

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?