Since you’re here...

... we have a small favour to ask. More people, like you, are reading and supporting our blog: "Chess Engines Diary". And unlike many other sites and blogs, we made the choice to keep our articles open for all, regardless of where they live or what they can afford to pay.

We hope you will consider supporting us today. We need your support to continue to exist, because good entries are more and more work time. Every reader contribution, however big or small, is so valuable. Support "Chess Engines Diary" even a small amount– and it only takes a minute. Thank you.

============================== My email: jotes@go2.pl



SF PB 120624 wins New Engines Test, by Chess Engines Diary 2024.06.19

Another CEDR tournament in which we test new versions of chess engines for you. The winner was the SF PB 120624 engine with a large advantage.

In second place is the SF-PRO 14/06/2024 (for now only available to our testers). The 3rd and 4th places were taken by the Cool Iris 12.10 and RapTora 3.0 engines.



All CEDR 356.831 games download (01.06.2024, 3'+3") 

πŸ’Ύ 650 (!) games from the tournament download
πŸ‘ @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  πŸ•“ Time 3'+3" 
πŸ’»HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM πŸ–¬ GUI-Banksia

Tech table:

EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Altair 7.0.3 JA280950353221.75.663.2352.4
Arasan 24.2.2342751922626.46.646.5306.8
Berserk 13466884854032.65.559.8329.2
Bread Engine 0.0.221843506327.66.238.7240.9
Caissa 1.18534998749727.35.458.2315.2
Cool Iris 12.10254139646724.26.446.9300.4
CorChess 20240606242339960529.16.150.3304.7
Critter 1.6a10433160435717.66.545.6296.5
Deep Blue-20240518-assassin229340666630.55.654.4306.9
Deep Ripper -1224637472629.16.052.3313.7
Dragonrose 0.2614482129118.96.835.1238.4
Drosophila 1.6 JA219137869215.15.843.1249.5
Fire 9.3506289914020.35.656.9320.3
Igel 3.5.5 JA221838497922.85.851.3295.5
Inanis 1.3.026445470415719.55.644.6250.5
Killfish 150624225937814232.96.052.3312.2
Mayhem 8.3398059584213.66.740.7272.1
Obsidian dev-12.29468583004327.25.660.7342.8
Patricia 2.0.1226336782516.96.248.3297.1
Peacekeeper 3.01310654636521.25.760.7345.02
PlentyChess 2.0.0326065171228.35.064.2321.0
Private19sf223236382830.26.150.6310.5
RapTora 3.0287852265434.05.555.5305.92
SF PB 120624232540609833.15.755.8319.4
SF-PRO 14.06.2024243240340429.86.053.1320.3
Spaghet Pesto 1.07101111021919.56.448.3308.8

Comments