SugaR AI SE wins New Strong Engines Test, by Chess Engines Diary 2024.06.11

The tournament of strong chess engines was won by SugaR AI SE. This is a really successful compilation. In second place is Stockfish dev-20240608, a compilation that is already close to the Stockfish 17 version.


All CEDR 356.831 games download (01.06.2024, 3'+3") 

💾 600 (!) games from the tournament download
👍 @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 
💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM 🖬 GUI-Banksia

Tech table:

EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
AbbyStein v2.8175738973135.24.562.9283.5
Alexandria 7.0.0272650647129.45.465.4352.1
Altair 7.0.3 JA269247939522.65.665.0364.9
Berserk 13425577177234.05.563.5349.9
Brainlearn 28.1207536900331.85.653.3299.6
Caissa 1.18479386208327.75.661.4341.5
CorChess 20240606183031899730.55.758.8337.3
HypnoS 160524183132891731.25.663.5353.5
Little Beast 15172330742331.85.659.0330.9
Lizard 10.4191936040223.75.371.9382.8
Obsidian dev-12.29359367128127.55.472.5388.2
Patzer AI X-256187134399432.45.461.9336.8
PlentyChess 1.0.0289361613726.04.774.2348.2
SF PB 190524207736153432.75.754.0310.5
SF-PRO 06.06.2024181431779332.55.760.3344.2
Starzix 5.0399168356525.05.857.5336.0
Steel Fighter 2176030229930.15.855.0320.3
Stockfish 16.1204736408530.55.658.0326.2
Stockfish 20240605 Ivec179830666431.45.956.6332.0
Stockfish dev-20240608174430868731.15.759.8338.0
SugaR AI SE313256980832.85.561.6338.7
Sun 15 MPV188633692127.25.661.3343.2
Uralochka 3.41a JA252748930523.35.274.9387.01
Yuli GM Pro 16196236413230.75.461.0328.5
Yuliirma 4.0191135986131.85.362.8333.4


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?