Yuli GM Pro 16 wins New Engines Tournament, by Chess Engines Diary 26-07-2024

The last tournament of new versions of chess engines was won by the Yuli GM Pro 16 engine. Places 2 to 5 with the same score were taken by the Stockfish dev-20240723, Stockfish 16.1, HypnoS 140724 and JigSaw 5.9 engines. We invite you to visit us for new tournaments soon.


 All CEDR games 381.115 download  

💾 650 games from the tournament download
@chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 
💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM 🖬 GUI-Banksia

Tech table:
EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Arasan 24.2.2349746950526.77.437.9282.5
Arcanum 2.2319154744413.55.848.8284.7
Bagatur 5.1a6148966617.66.935.8245.0
Bread Engine 1.0.0394864995611.06.143.9266.5
Clover 7.0536099764227.55.465.9354.1
CorChess 4.5 dev-20240724210735735528.15.955.3326.0
Critter 1.6a11146173223617.56.443.2278.2
Deep SOLIDOR AI176429646019.45.954.9326.7
Drosophila 1.6 JA226239924315.55.745.0254.9
HypnoS 140724250742685729.65.953.5314.4
JigSaw 5.9225939216332.25.855.4319.0
KnightX 4.1254443289716.65.944.6262.4
Lizard 10.5257143350422.65.951.7306.8
Nalwald 19372864400025.85.854.3314.1
Obsidian 13.0504888380127.55.758.6334.7
SF-PRO 22.07.2024235937566130.36.350.1314.5
Smaug 2.2.1 JA9812154428316.26.442.1267.5
Spaghet MariNNara 1.0137422621617.46.153.4324.2
Stockfish 16.1240644004428.35.556.7310.2
Stockfish 20240723 Ivec224937131031.26.150.5305.8
Stockfish dev-20240723222938205630.75.854.8320.0
Tcheran 2.58444143823611.85.948.7285.9
Trinket 3.5.0273748496721.35.650.3283.91
Uralochka 3.41a JA318553956423.25.954.8323.6
Yuli GM Pro 16223339250028.85.750.1285.3
Yuliana 5.0203135597131.05.751.2292.4

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?