HypnoS 220824bis and Private19sf_0xe wins New engines Test, by CEDR 17.09.2024

We tested 23 new chess engines and the 24th engine was the "standard" Critter.
Places 1-2 were taken by HypnoS 220824bis and Private19sf_0xe engines. Places 3-5 were taken by SF-PRO 12.09.2024, Beast 15 MPV and Stockfish 17 engines.
More tests are underway, results will be on our website soon - stay tuned.

Jurek


 All CEDR games 429.636 download  

@chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 
💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM 🖬 GUI-Banksia

Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamfails
Artemis 2TR185130814730.26.052.1312.9
Artemis TR183231019130.35.954.0318.8
Beast 15 MPV209335125930.56.052.2311.0
Critter 1.6a9860157357018.36.352.1326.5
Deep SOLIDOR AI190731937219.66.055.2329.8
Demolito 2023-11-04330460159119.85.557.5315.9
Heimdall 1.0.0 JA202437690920.75.446.1247.6
HypnoS 220824194732314228.96.049.7299.6
HypnoS 220824bis189131193829.06.151.7313.4
HypnoS legacy 180824197533031723.46.055.3330.4
Integral v4290649293324.55.954.8323.1
Kookaburra 3.00211235578730.25.950.5299.9
Marauders 3.9174629309430.46.053.0316.1
Motor 0.7.093516405722.25.755.2314.5
Obsidian 13.0557894913227.95.957.3337.0
Oxidation 0.7.294616551413.75.739.5225.5
PlentyChess 3.0.0 JA308656460927.85.559.8326.7
Private19sf_0xe215935543733.56.150.0303.6
Sapling 1-0-1346064888521.55.356.8303.0
Sentinel 1.0 JA332051946415.36.441.4264.4
SF-PRO 12.09.2024246939369930.16.349.4309.7
Stockfish 17250241057232.46.150.4306.9
Yakka 1.1515892701414.55.651.9289.0
YuliGM STRONG 180824121336545827.93.348.7161.4



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?