Spaghet BologNNese 1.0 wins The Mandalorian Group El-03, edition 06/2024

The Mandalorian Group El-03 is another group of amateur chess engines. As in the previous two, the games were played in a knockout system. The Spaghet BologNNese 1.0 engine won. The following chess engines also advanced to Dragon Ball Group El-02: GoratschinChess 1.1, Cheers 1.0.0 and Weiawaga 5.0.0.
Further tests are ongoing, check our pages.

Promotion to Dragon Ball Group El-02: Spaghet BologNNese 1.0, GoratschinChess 1.1, Cheers 1.0.0, Weiawaga 5.0.0. 

All CEDR 449.407 games download (01.10.2024, 3'+3") 
💾 98 games from the tournament download
👍 @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 
💻Asus Zenbook, AMD Ryzen 9 6900HX, RAM 32,0 GB 🖬 GUI-Banksia

Integral v4 11 2.0 / 2 Lunarr 2.1.1
Bagatur 5.1c JA 11 2.0 / 2 Dragonrose 0.26
Mayhem 8.3 11 2.0 / 2 Stellar 1.4.0
Habu 1.0 JA 011 2.0 / 3 OpenTal 1.1 JA
Belette 3.0.0 1= 1.5 / 2 Yakka 1.1
Aurora 1.16.2 10=0 1.5 / 4 Oxidation 0.7.2
Tcheran 3.0 =1 1.5 / 2 Fatalii 0.7.0
Chessplusplus 1.2.0 00 0.0 / 2 Py_GoratschinChess 1.1 JA
Delocto 0.7 00 0.0 / 2 Cheers 1.0.0
Bread Engine 1.1.0 00 0.0 / 2 Spaghet BologNNese 1.0
StoneChess 2024-09-13 00 0.0 / 2 Weiawaga 5.0.0
2:
Integral v4 11 2.0 / 2 Tcheran 3.0
Oxidation 0.7.2 11 2.0 / 2 Habu 1.0 JA
Weiawaga 5.0.0 =1 1.5 / 2 Belette 3.0.0
Bagatur 5.1c JA ==0 1.0 / 3 Spaghet BologNNese 1.0
Mayhem 8.3 00 0.0 / 2 Py_GoratschinChess 1.1 JA
3:
Spaghet BologNNese 1.0 11 2.0 / 2 Weiawaga 5.0.0
Integral v4 100 1.0 / 3 Py_GoratschinChess 1.1 JA
Oxidation 0.7.2 00 0.0 / 2 Cheers 1.0.0
4:
Cheers 1.0.0 00 0.0 / 2 Py_GoratschinChess 1.1 JA
5:
Py_GoratschinChess 1.1 JA =0 0.5 / 2 Spaghet BologNNese 1.0

Tech table:
EngineKN/movNPSdeps/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
AdaChess 4.015483341696.24.648.7225.4
Albatros 1.0.059115652411.83.876.0287.0
Aurora 1.16.212632867259.04.484.2370.9
Bagatur 5.1c JA10505176623729.75.952.6312.7
Belette 3.0.014861318835838.24.790.7422.6
Bread Engine 1.1.08620148433411.65.847.0272.9
Cadabra 2.0.1 (GS)7133150886827.04.760.0283.6
Camel 1.6.0204439591713.55.257.5296.9
CDrill 200047758809447.55.460.0325.2
Cheers 1.0.027612519883032.35.358.9312.7
Chessplusplus 1.2.070413485115.85.275.5394.1
Delocto 0.741259648076225.16.445.3288.12
Dragonrose 0.26276754829110.25.061.3309.1
Fatalii 0.7.0303860217915.45.074.5375.8
Floyd 0.9 JA395593410014.74.296.0406.5
Freda 0.99760513406138.55.736.5207.1
GitChess 1.0223443518311.35.180.0410.8
Goldfish 1.13.0610111743859.75.244.0228.6
Habu 1.0 JA1836798.14.975.9370.9
Halcyon 15185101357415.15.152.5268.6
Integral v415570280342532.25.653.8298.7
Javelin 3.0.03977778412.55.164.0326.7
Jence 1.0.25742121062817.74.789.5424.5
Kimbo 1.0.010092306519912.23.321.570.8
Kobol 1.19779209971712.64.759.0274.8
Lunarr 2.1.181918442520.24.498.3436.8
Mayhem 8.39915167084913.95.943.2256.2
Omelette 1.0542641817138618.23.089.5267.31
OpenTal 1.1 JA17529374180720.24.760.5283.4
Oxidation 0.7.2221849427425.24.577.7348.7
Peripheral 1.1.38853211286715.24.2127.5534.2
Py_GoratschinChess 1.1 JA365060669322.16.051.8311.5
Rust Chess Engine 0.1.7397382274610.84.862.5301.8
Shuffle 5.2.0348571370414.94.987.0424.82
Sloth 2.0354765576821.65.467.7366.0
Spaghet BologNNese 1.0442775813029.05.853.5312.7
Stellar 1.4.0230499354212.12.354.4126.1
StoneChess 2024-09-134765122114327.33.957.0222.4
Tcheran 3.016553328402516.15.078.0393.2
Thrawn 2.1127527014115.64.775.5356.31
Throttle 3.2.2438896803497.04.565.5296.9
Weiawaga 5.0.08897193003221.54.677.3356.11
Yakka 1.126268567012318.04.683.3385.7
Zagreus 5.0555885898811.46.549.0317.0


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?