Stockfish 17 wins CEDR Test Chess Engines for MacOs, 18.10.2024

Another test tournament for the MacOS system from Chess Engines Diary Team member - BLACK SWAN.
The Stockfish 17 chess engine won with a large advantage. Stockfish 16.1 came in second. Velvet 8.0.0 and Dragon 3.1 came in 3rd-4th.
We will be posting tests for this system at least once a month (maybe more often).
We invite you to visit our website.
Chess Engines Diary Team

Time: 3'+3", GUI-Banksia, Intel Core i5, 8 GB Memory , macOS

110 Tournament games download, Table created: Banksia
All 2.771 games download

Tech Table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
AsmFish 2018-07-055382112782129.04.880.3383.4
Blunder 8.5.5168929324416.65.858.5337.3
Carp 3.0.1130029737326.94.489.3390.5
Dragon 3.1191139920027.04.882.5395.2
iBlunder 2024-09-08266577283318.03.40.10.2
Komodo 14.1383383768828.74.693.8429.31
Nalwald 19202638081125.25.368.8366.1
Sapling 1-2-1262055444627.54.780.0378.0
Stockfish 16.1153831646937.64.975.5367.2
Stockfish 17101920890338.14.979.7388.5
Velvet 8.0.0206645587424.34.5103.5469.0

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?