Rems 150824 and CorChess 20240927 wins New Engines Test, by CEDR 04.10.2024

32 new chess engines were tested by us in another tournament. On places 1-2 engines Rems 150824 and CorChess 20240927. On places 3-7 were engines: Artemis 2TR, SF-PRO 18.09.2024, SF PB 280924, ShashChess 36 and Brainlearn 29.
More tests soon, check our website.
Jurek
Chess Engines Diary Team

All CEDR 449.407 games download (01.10.2024, 3'+3") 

💾 992 games from the tournament download
👍 @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 
💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM 🖬 GUI-Banksia

Tech table:
EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Artemis 2TR196832033329.06.148.2295.9
Astra 3.138452745641818.35.251.2264.1
Brainlearn 29232337920929.76.148.9299.8
Catto 0.12.324683.35.024.2121.8
Cheers 1.0.0520988830023.15.950.8298.1
CorChess 20240927245540278627.86.147.5289.4
Critter 1.6a10258160146717.66.444.5285.1
CT800 1.46263953977915.34.948.0234.5
Dirty Duna304853134917.95.737.6215.6
Evean 1.73216432586712.36.636.5242.7
Heimdall 1.0.0200837607621.15.348.4258.2
JigSaw 6.0202734070332.06.048.8290.1
Lynx 1.6.0139022708318.36.150.5309.3
Peacekeeper 3.01306453318420.75.757.3329.2
Pedantic 2.1.0146926170822.65.654.0303.3
Plisco 0.4 JA3163165.14.829.4142.18
Puffin 4.0229241886019.65.548.8267.01
Rems 150824206034657528.35.947.3281.3
Rems Sep24199534348328.45.849.3286.6
RubiChess 20240817407670549922.35.852.9305.8
Sapling 1-1-5511478450321.56.528.4185.049
Seawall 20240926550992173315.06.049.8297.6
SF PB 280924185030247129.16.146.9287.0
SF-PRO 18.09.2024221734534628.96.446.6299.2
ShashChess 36232236565229.06.347.0298.5
Starzix 5.0450775771024.45.949.9297.12
Stockfish 17221636747831.56.049.6299.0
Stockfish 20241001204733362329.96.146.8286.9
Stockfish prerelease 20241001213034203330.66.245.9285.9
Wasp 7.00241642553318.95.750.8288.5
Yuliana 5.0191632666329.65.947.3277.6
YuliGM STRONG 180824128536549127.13.548.5170.4


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?