SF PB 200326 wins New Engines Test, by Chess Engines Diary 30.03.2026


SF PB 200326 won a major tournament featuring new chess engine versions. SF-POLY 210326 and Stockfish dev-20260318 took second and third place, respectively. Unfortunately, ShashChess 41.1 GoldDigger had trouble launching in the GUI.

ShashChess 41.1 GoldDigger *crash


CEDR 837.643 games download (01.03.2026)

💾 Tournament download with 1056 games
💻 HP ENVY i5-8250U 8GB RAM  🖬 GUI - Banksia
#chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3"

Tech table:

EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
4k-dot-c. 8.01805053535910924.65.144.8228.7
Alexander 8.110575174423929.96.147.4287.6
Allaya 1.51420196.86.924.8172.2
Artemis 28.4TR479773906730.06.541.1266.9
BenBot 1.7.543910590832.34.132.3134.0
Bread Engine 3.0.0 JA8885153656124.05.849.1284.0
Chal 1.3.2150530115118.05.042.3211.2
Clockwork 202603208585148442828.75.848.7281.8
Critter 1.6a19609336290419.65.850.2293.0
DarkSeid 10.6 SE470973761831.56.442.5271.6
Facon 1.2 - Rojo Vivo552170916411.17.830.9240.2
Fatalii 0.10.0285848457618.95.948.6286.5
FrankyCPP 1.6.017963154911618.911.621.3247.253
Halogen 16.4.0518897803325.65.347.1249.8
Hlamnick 200326474075324930.46.345.3285.3
Kociolek 2.1550387258036.16.322.7143.3
Kreveta 2.2.575614351819.15.338.0200.1
Leaf vdev-5382-ja6259129620220.64.840.6196.21
OxideChessEngine 1.0.067914797514.04.641.7191.4
Petrel 3.3.1 JA15320262948522.65.851.0297.3
Raid 6.1468774793232.86.342.8268.1
Raphael 3.2.0481286592723.95.647.7265.2
Rusty Rival 1.0.35-rc8506364367717.37.931.7249.2
SF PB 200326534085107030.26.342.9269.4
SF-POLY 210326499878900629.96.344.3280.4
ShashChess 41.1 GoldDigger000.00.00.00.064
Solo 1.6.0000.00.00.00.0
Stockfish 18 JA537286619731.06.243.5269.8
Stockfish dev-20260318556089255833.06.244.5277.0
Tilt Engine 1.316042241899419.96.643.9290.9
Tunguska 2.019168356874421.05.450.1269.0
Ynode 0234335159204328.65.750.3284.8
Zeppelin 1.4.2166279988.75.937.0219.3


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?