Stockfish 170222 wins Banksia Tournament 22.02.-01.03.2022


Time: 15'+10"  💻 Lenovo Ideapad 330 i3-8130U 12GB RAM, GUI Banksia

💾 90 tournament games download, ðŸ’¾ All games CEDR:17.349 games (17.02.2022)

Tech (average nodes, depths, time/m per move, others per game), counted for computing moves only, ignored moves with zero nodes: # name nodes/m NPS depth/m time/m moves time #fails.
EngineKN/moveNPSdepths/movetime/movemoves/gametime/gamefails
Clover 3.01182557650431.820.565.31339.0
Fire 8.228333143686524.719.767.11323.3
Fire 8 NN.MC.31530275432324.620.367.71372.7
Fisherovv0.98j1392269618944.520.073.61472.0
Igel 3.0.10921645191028.920.470.11429.8
Keele 1.01321850202029.826.344.31167.3
Komodo 12.1.124737120625927.720.574.11519.8
Leorik 1.057651257466611.022.450.71135.8
Stockfish 14.11269362288444.020.473.31493.2
Stockfish 1702221365267664143.220.275.11514.3

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?