Stockfish 19 wins Mac Chess Engines Tournament, 25.10.2026

 


Stockfish 19 came out on top in our latest MacOS tournament, with Inphish 7.0.0 securing second place and Stockfish 17.1 finishing third.

Time: 3'+3", GUI-Banksia, Intel Core i5, 8 GB Memory , macOS
#chessenginesdiary
264 Tournament games download, Table created: Banksia and Scid vs. PC
All 12.892 games for MacOS download

Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Chessenger 3.1145032222223.84.570.6317.6
Critter 1.6a5642107169019.65.370.5370.9
Dragon 3.1 by Komodo188839540327.64.884.5403.6
Ember 1.4.068213013518.05.272.8381.5
Incipit 0.5.0208141229930.45.073.9373.1
Inphish 7.0.093517514334.85.364.2342.9
Lynx 1.11.0184832317019.75.759.7341.5
Pawnocchio 2.0.1121424741026.34.975.5370.7
Peras 3.6.097022823828.64.387.2370.6
Stockfish 17.184916337134.75.271.7372.7
Stockfish 19142127985535.05.173.7374.2
Tony 0.32404924320.44.982.5402.4

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?