Triumviratus 8.0 2026-10-09 wins Elite Engines Test by Jörn Gronemann, 2026.10.23

 


The results of a major tournament featuring top chess engines—spanning over 5,500 games—are in. Triumviratus 8.0 (2026-10-09) claimed first place, with Stockfish 19 JA in second and Reckless 0.10.0 (26.8.26-dev) finishing third. 
Quite impressive!

CEDR 903.628 games download (30.06.2026)

🕒🕒Time 3'+3"   Tournament download with 5520 games 
#chessenginesdiary
GPU NVIDIA  RTX 3060 ti. GUI-Myracle, For Every Engine only 1 CPU and 512 Hashtables, Book - 3 mv book,  6TBs.

PEnginegameswinsdrawslossesscore
1Triumviratus 8.0 2026-10-09460773821268.0
2Stockfish 19 JA460713890265.5
3Reckless 0.10.0 26.8.26-dev460574003257.0
4Coda 0.9.5460524071255.5
5Gaia 4.4.1460504055252.5
6PlentyChess 8.0.7460524008252.0
7PlentyChess 8.0.54604640410248.0
8Pawnocchio 3.0 dev-ae35c6a4604739914246.5
9Stormphrax 8.0.04604340413245.0
10Hobbes 3.04603840814242.0
11Viridithas 20.0.04604040317241.5
12Obsidian dev-16.154604040317241.5
13Alexandria 9.1.04603041515237.5
14Caissa 2.04603340522235.5
15Halogen 16.8.04602341324229.5
16Ravager 34603538837229.0
17Igel 3.8.04602740330228.5
18Zigqueen 6.5.04601741033222.0
19Zigqueen 6.4.04601740142217.5
20Peras 3.6.14601939645217.0
21Rebel 17.04602137366207.5
22Tcheran 14.04602037169205.5
23Incipit 0.5.04601737271203.0
24Mittens CEDR Windows460214131772.5


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?