Fisherov 0.98j wins CEDR-Banksia Tournament, 29.12.2021-05.01.2022


 

Time 15'+10" Lenovo Ideapad 330 i3-8130U 12GB RAM GUI Banksia
90 games P-15'+10" games CEDR 12.324 games Table: Scid vs PC
CEDR Test
P-5' games CEDR 1.776 games

Tech (average nodes, depths, time/m per move, others per game), counted for computing moves only, ignored moves with zero nodes: # name nodes/m NPS depth/m time/m moves time #fails.

Engine
KN/moveNPSdepths/movetime/movemoves/gametime/gamefails
Amoeba 3.428809145653424.419.858.71161.5
Barbarossa 0.6.0534520457014.626.155.71455.9
Black Marlin 3.01053951813426.420.373.91504.1
Blunder 7.5.0510324784720.520.662.11278.7
Booot 6.51364294741830.414.453.3767.91
Caissa 0.4616331504219.319.670.31374.8
Clover 2.423251118612237.219.666.11295.9
Fisherov 0.98j1583386267052.018.463.31162.4
Nalwald 1.122010099898919.120.168.71381.6
Princhess 0.6.0313980314.30.832.825.7


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?