Blue Marlin 14.7 wins CEDR Banksia Tournament, 3-6.01.2022

 

Time 15'+10" Intel Core i7 7,9 GB GUI Banksia
132 games P-15'+10" games CEDR 12.324 games Table: Banksia
CEDR Test
P-5' games CEDR 1.776 games

Tech (average nodes, depths, time/m per move, others per game), counted for computing moves only, ignored moves with zero nodes: # name nodes/m NPS depth/m time/m moves time #fails.

EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movetime/movemoves/gametime/gamefails
Arasan 23.21532058523629.526.249.01281.5
Bagatur 3.0280895918.131.237.31162.8
Berserk 8.523191121276427.519.183.21590.0
Blue Marlin 14.72047685122533.424.153.61289.3
GreKo 2021.121566569693118.022.550.11127.2
Halogen 10.2236794163494028.322.563.31424.2
Hannibal 1.7 x6426409120355326.121.963.91401.3
Prophet 4.1432817938313.724.144.81080.917
Stockfish 0201221867980399634.823.257.01325.4
Swordfish 14.71967081740638.024.151.71244.1
Wasp 5.201630773270122.122.358.41299.8
Wasp 5.20 second1567373212221.421.462.41336.4



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?