Yuliana 7.0 wins Elite Engines Tournament, 19.04.2025

Large tournament - 1900 games played. The winner was the Yuliana 7.0 engine, places 2-3 were taken by the RapTor 4.0 and Stockfish 17.1 engines.

Chess Engines Diary Team

All CEDR 625.428 games download (01.04.2025) 💾 1900 (!) games from the tournament download

👍 @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 
💻Dell G15 SE, i7-11800H RAM 16,0 GB 🖬 GUI-Banksia

Tech table:
EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gamtime/gamfails
Caissa 1.21.7 JA22502415866538.05.464.4348.6
Contact 12 XL9011164878738.85.565.1355.9
Cool Iris v1511002201830249.55.565.1354.9
Dark SisTer v611154204594048.95.564.8353.1
Killfish 16032511084209941751.65.370.0369.4
Killfish PB 11042510258192088351.95.368.3364.5
Obsidian dev-15.1314960278135846.55.466.3356.6
Omega MPV11761211820641.55.664.0355.51
RapTora 4.010515203732046.85.272.7375.3
SF PB 02042511529216816350.15.368.3363.1
SF-PRO 19.03.202510748195154238.15.565.1358.3
SF-PRO2 19.03.202511234199417237.65.662.7353.4
Stockfish 17.111585211343149.85.563.9350.3
Superultra 2.118323389912927.64.777.7364.9
TACTICAL 17032511165220196547.45.174.4377.2
Viridithas 17.0.010828222008334.34.973.0356.0
Wasp 7.0710297213762223.54.876.8370.0
Yuliana 7.010276195311440.65.369.9367.8
YuliGM 1910973195102046.55.659.4334.1
Yuliirma 5.011107203378948.55.564.5352.0

Result:
PlEnginegameswinsdrawslossesscore
1Yuliana 7.0190171730103.5
2RapTora 4.0190161740103.0
3Stockfish 17.1190161740103.0
4Killfish PB 110425190151750102.5
5Contact 12 XL190141760102.0
6Yuliirma 5.0190141760102.0
7SF-PRO2 19.03.2025190141760102.0
8Dark SisTer v6190131770101.5
9Cool Iris v15190141751101.5
10SF PB 020425190121780101.0
11Omega MPV190131761101.0
12Killfish 160325190111790100.5
13Obsidian dev-15.13190111790100.5
14SF-PRO 19.03.2025190111790100.5
15TACTICAL 170325190111790100.5
16YuliGM 19190101800100.0
17Caissa 1.21.7 JA190141621495.0
18Viridithas 17.0.019081651790.5
19Superultra 2.11901919846.5
20Wasp 7.0719018410543.0

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?