Triumviratus 8.0 and DON dev-20260914 wins Mac Chess Engines Tournament, 27.10.2026

 


In the latest tournament for new chess engine versions on macOS, Triumviratus 8.0 and DON dev-20260914 shared first place, while Stockfish 19 came in third.

Time: 3'+3", GUI-Banksia, Intel Core i5, 8 GB Memory , macOS
#chessenginesdiary
480 Tournament games download, Table created: Banksia and Scid vs. PC
All 12.892 games for MacOS download

Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Coco 1.5.1222943025216.75.271.0367.8
Critter 1.6a5600110058619.75.171.3362.9
DON dev-20260914104718968232.05.558.5322.9
Incipit 0.5.0212541035331.45.267.7350.6
Inphish 7.0.090016857034.75.362.9335.8
Leorik 3.2197539968626.54.973.5363.3
Nalwald 19218640816526.75.467.4361.2
Peras 3.6.191421033527.74.377.0334.5
Pet Dragon 0.9.92424105212.75.948.8287.5
Radiance 5316458825025.65.461.4330.0
Rusty Rival 1.0.79293561802428.34.771.3338.5
Stockfish 16.1150529181636.55.263.8328.8
Stockfish 19133124972835.65.365.7349.8
Superpawn 1.9.1181136010937.15.071.9361.7
Triumviratus 8.0116821654833.45.461.6332.2
VeryChess 0.11.0390599009120.43.964.3253.7

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?