Booot 7.4 wins Chess Engines Tournament for MacOS

Booot 7.4 has won another tournament of chess engines for macOS. In second place Velvet 8.1.1 and only in third Stockfish 17.1. Further tests are ongoing.

Test by Black Swan

Time: 3'+3", GUI-Banksia, Intel Core i5, 8 GB Memory , macOS

Tournament download with 156 games , Table created: Banksia
All 2.771 games download

Tech table:

EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gamtime/gamfails
Booot 7.4181233363924.55.462.4339.0
Byte-knight 2.0.0491471640110.26.943.9301.3
Critter 1.6a5582108825319.55.170.1359.7
Igel 2.6.0 64282953579525.25.363.3334.2
Komodo 14.1384577990327.74.967.1330.8
Leorik 3.1224744767824.15.064.4323.3
Lynx 1.9.1241945103923.65.472.5388.8
Pawnocchio 1.6217644454523.64.973.1357.7
Radiance 4.0.1133321076810.56.338.0240.0
Sapling 1.2.6304362211128.44.973.7360.6
Schneckbert 3.0152133038920.54.673.9340.1
Stockfish 17.187215552035.85.658.1325.8
Velvet 8.1.1211242085026.75.068.6344.4

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?