PlentyChess 5.0.0 wins 2 League CEDR Season 04/2025

PlentyChess 5.0.0 won the 2nd Chess Engine League (TOP-64). In second place Integral 7.0.0 JA and in third place Clover 8.1. these three engines advanced to the 1st League. More results soon.

All CEDR 646.387 games download (01.05.2025) 💾 Tournament download with 240 games

👍 @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 
💻Asus Zenbook, AMD Ryzen 9 6900HX, RAM 32,0 GB 🖬 GUI-Banksia

Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gamtime/gamfails
Altair 7.1.5 JA12865258972028.85.085.8426.4
Arasan 25.018235354953230.85.174.7383.8
Booot 7.413215247221337.75.364.5344.8
Clover 8.120255416001249.14.987.0423.4
Dragon by Komodo22590492698535.14.696.1440.6
Fire 1022630457303826.04.982.3407.4
Igel 3.6.08822185683433.94.866.5315.9
Integral 7.0.0 JA14421272477043.05.364.6341.9
Lizard 11.210542233972634.54.5102.9463.5
Motor 0.8.0220043696229.85.075.7381.1
Peacekeeper 3.01 JA13476276826426.54.993.5455.3
PlentyChess 5.0.012813277448445.94.688.4408.2
rofChade 3.120010440708327.74.575.2341.3
Titan 1.1.010009206605455.24.881.0392.21
Uralochka 3.42 dev714018298544231.54.783.7393.0
Velvet 8.1.119301372705329.15.268.0352.3

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?