Cinder 0.2.0 wins Qualifiers League CEDR, group E-06 Season 05/2025


Cinder 0.2.0 dominated the e-06 group of the CEDR Elite Chess Engine League qualifiers. Cinder won all matches 2-0, only in the final it was 1.5-0.5. Congratulations! More results soon on the site.

 CEDR 664.406 games download (01.06.2025)

💾 Tournament download with 67 games
💻Asus Zenbook, AMD Ryzen 9 6900HX, RAM 32,0 GB 🖬 GUI-Banksia
👍 @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 

Tech table:

EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gamtime/gamfails
Admete 1.6.0137225042111.85.556.5309.5
Axon 0.38748207560113.04.246.5196.0
Beef 0.3.6 JA36267714570231.85.162.5317.2
ChessLib 0.0.3 JA000.00.00.00.0
Cinder 0.2.017764348785236.85.165.1331.6
Crab 3.12.017645351546324.25.051.5258.51
Dodecahedron 0.0.1.2 JA10282172451510.46.027.0161.0
Dragonrose 0.26229751301311.64.583.0371.6
Eques 1.0.01211319008187.56.445.5289.9
Eubos 3.910717196388016.45.569.0376.5
Fornax 4.0 JA588193213515.86.349.0309.2
Fortuna 1.0 JA506190075111.45.665.1366.0
Habu 1.0 JA1428207.75.066.3331.1
Halcyon 1452993985114.74.865.2314.2
Ifrit 4.3 JA172338740814.84.469.0306.9
Kobol 1.18013173527410.94.658.5270.1
Kopyto 5df55e16924129538216.05.355.5296.7
Lunarr 2.1.182015734920.15.245.5237.0
Magog 1.021333736596.75.738.3218.3
Motsog 221407022146848.26.431.5200.12
Nectar 0.2.23146918228.14.578.0353.9
Omelette 1.0579101883408618.13.177.7238.81
Peripheral 1.1.38243144340713.35.750.5288.4
Piglet 1.3.67591430788.05.340.0212.3
Polonium 0.1.5 JA373183338913.54.561.7276.0
Potential 2.0.0 JA5418102536331.05.362.1328.3
Prelude Fusion 2.014524254188738.85.743.6249.1
Rustic Alpha 3.0.52220337595569.05.946.0271.7
Schneckbert 3.0322566373425.34.960.3292.8
Shuffle 5.2.0376462773013.86.049.2294.8
Sloth 2.1476088254324.95.463.5342.5
SSEHC 1.06712130200511.85.276.3393.5


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?