Elixir 3.0 JA wins Qualifiers League CEDR, group E-04 Season 05/2025


CEDR 664.406 games download (01.06.2025)

💾 Tournament download with 71 games
💻Asus Zenbook, AMD Ryzen 9 6900HX, RAM 32,0 GB 🖬 GUI-Banksia
👍 @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 

Tech table:

EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gamtime/gamfails
Albatros 1.0.068817724811.53.957.5223.1
Apotheosis 4.0.18324200391621.94.287.0361.4
Ares 2.3.1410788185655314.75.857.0331.2
Aurora 1.26.06298625712.47.326.3191.4
Bobcat 8.0 JA27068609909740.74.486.5383.9
Catacomb 1358276795315.04.774.5347.5
CeeChess 1.4566398760716.35.748.0275.2
Cheese 3.2.130218695721532.24.368.5297.5
Chess-dot cpp 4.106068109425424.95.518.5102.62
Chessplusplus 1.2.0111318326513.96.149.0297.7
Drosophila 1.6 JA406490129219.14.572.5326.9
Elixir 3.0 JA14775301841925.04.968.4334.8
Euwe 2.1.0 JA10148186824719.75.465.3354.9
EveAnn 3.1196041638718.94.782.7389.2
GOOB 1.8.9460996465632.94.895.3455.51
Illumina 3000.00.00.00.0
Javelin 3.0.04749915111.54.873.5351.5
Lishex 1.1.18535179853937.24.770.5334.6
MadChess 3.39818177991622.75.565.8362.7
Maestro 1.2.1 JA4971145349023.43.484.1287.6
OpenTal 1.1 JA23793473673518.95.054.0271.2
Perseus 1.1476494527531.55.068.6345.71
Priessnitz 2.011286217518627.85.277.6402.5
Protej dev_20250308a5514114472137.14.886.0414.3
Queen 4.0512427181596512.36.837.5256.6
Rustic-Knight 1.0.08018124481229.76.433.5215.81
Seawall 20250322 JA11578231771018.05.088.2440.6
Shallow 512310337370714.83.661.5224.4
Smaug 2.2.1 JA41384916040218.74.5100.5454.0
Sturddle 2.0213404284394132.44.793.8442.1
Wize 1.0 JA15922344031117.24.684.8392.4
Yakka 1.230025612103019.54.981.1397.9



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?