Halogen 12.0.0 wins Qualifying for the CEDR League TOP-64

 The eliminations for the best CEDR chess engines (TOP-64) have ended. Group-1, consisting of 44 chess engines, played in a knockout system. The following engines advanced to the 4th CEDR league: Halogen 12.0, Sirius 8.0, Avalanche 2.1.0, Little Goliath 3.17.
Group-2 of amateur engines and new versions has already started. Results soon on the website.
Chess Engines Diary Team

👍Promotion to TOP-64: Halogen 12.0, Sirius 8.0, Avalanche 2.1.0, Little Goliath 3.17. 

All CEDR 449.407 games download (01.10.2024, 3'+3") 
💾 105 games from the tournament download
👍 @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 
💻Asus Zenbook, AMD Ryzen 9 6900HX, RAM 32,0 GB 🖬 GUI-Banksia

Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
4ku 5.16161123107029.35.067.0335.3
Anduril13113274358226.34.886.5413.4
Avalanche 2.1.08340178729629.04.788.6413.3
Cadie 1.8596478526624.57.635.0265.8
Ceibo 1.010244192433432.25.370.0372.6
Cheese 3.2.131714660940022.14.869.0331.1
ChessBrainVB 4.03331775418329.74.4115.5508.0
Combusken 2.0.026506499543727.05.366.5352.9
DanaSah 9.1356668344218.35.271.5373.1
Demolito 2023-11-0410732247861131.74.3106.5461.1
Expositor 4WR0221064463915434.84.5111.0504.0
Flounder 0.5.0.2115425226217.14.694.4431.9
Frozenight 6.0.038102856087135.04.5108.7483.9
Gargantua 1.0283354625324.85.265.2338.0
GOOB 1.8.94853103400731.64.793.5438.8
Halogen 12.0.031264658156528.24.895.9455.5
ice4 v5000.00.00.00.0
Inanis 1.4.01088971807545219.76.051.5310.3
Ippolit 03232412263299598821.34.1102.3418.51
Jet 1.28959152466320.85.946.8274.7
Journeyman 2.18274165648335.35.075.0374.6
Lambergar 0.6.0150829283724.95.274.5383.8
Leorik 3.025021520570328.24.883.3400.1
Little Goliath 3.178612226945518.33.896.0364.31
MIDA 2.3.1 JA279954199026.25.262.3321.9
Mittens 0.927672576086126.84.875.5362.7
Nalwald 1919164359455133.05.365.7350.1
Odonata 1.0.0360283678427.34.398.3423.2
Patricia 3.120034417300230.84.891.7440.1
Pedantic 2.1.0354872387628.44.977.0377.4
Polaris 1.8.129087674564141.64.3115.0495.9
Princhess 0.19.034244703384512.34.989.7436.51
Protej 0.6.70261704.90.028.00.4
RukChess 3.0.1942430899639829.54.770.8333.7
Saturn 1.36270133050723.34.788.1415.42
Sirius 8.022400487401938.04.693.0427.4
Sting Black Hole 7 JA26588489223827.85.468.3371.4
Svart 6 JA16363357303930.44.699.5455.7
The Baron 3.4524360510066316.14.874.0353.4
Vengeance 3.1.0 JA5516113853120.64.882.3398.5
Wahoo 4.0.024507501139730.64.963.8311.8
Wize 1.0 JA16254317470318.75.161.8316.6
Zahak 10.017527351257629.05.083.0414.1
Zangdar 2.3011832266837531.34.4117.2519.7

#CEDR

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?