PlentyChess 3.0.0 wins Dragon Ball Group El-02, edition 06/2024

This is the second group of amateur and new chess engines - Dragon Ball Group E-2.
The games were played in a knockout system and the engines that advanced to Beth Harmon Group E-1 were: PlentyChess 3.0.0, Clarity 7.2.0, Alexander 1.3 and Mantissa 3.7.2.
The next tournaments are ongoing, check our website.
Chess Engines Diary Team


👍Promotion to Beth Harmon group E-1: PlentyChess 3.0.0, Clarity 7.2.0, Alexander 1.3, Mantissa 3.7.2. 

All CEDR 449.407 games download (01.10.2024, 3'+3") 
💾 93 games from the tournament download
👍 @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 
💻Asus Zenbook, AMD Ryzen 9 6900HX, RAM 32,0 GB 🖬 GUI-Banksia

Table:
Dragon Ball Group El-02, edition 06/2024
by Chess Engines Diary, 2024.10.15
PlentyChess 3.0.0 11 2.0 / 2 Clovis III
Alexander 1.3 11 2.0 / 2 Puffin 4.0
Orion 1.0 11 2.0 / 2 Admete 1.5.0
CT800 1.46 11 2.0 / 2 ChessMaster 0.6.0
Lynx 1.7.0 1= 1.5 / 2 Devel 4.0.2.3
Bitbit 1.2 0= 0.5 / 2 Mantissa 3.7.2
Pingu 4.0.0 010 1.0 / 3 Patricia 3.1
Monty 1.0.0 100 1.0 / 3 Clarity 7.2.0
KnightX 4.11 00 0.0 / 2 Arcanum 2.3
Colossus 2022a 00 0.0 / 2 Kobra 1.2
Shallow 5 00 0.0 / 2 Simbelmyne 1.10.0
2:
Alexander 1.3 11 2.0 / 2 Lynx 1.7.0
Arcanum 2.3 101 2.0 / 3 Kobra 1.2
Patricia 3.1 11 2.0 / 2 CT800 1.46
Orion 1.0 =0 0.5 / 2 Clarity 7.2.0
Simbelmyne 1.10.0 00 0.0 / 2 Mantissa 3.7.2
3:
Clarity 7.2.0 1= 1.5 / 2 Arcanum 2.3
Patricia 3.1 =0 0.5 / 2 Alexander 1.3
Mantissa 3.7.2 00 0.0 / 2 PlentyChess 3.0.0
4:
Alexander 1.3 0= 0.5 / 2 PlentyChess 3.0.0
5:
Clarity 7.2.0 ===0 1.5 / 4 PlentyChess 3.0.0


Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Admete 1.5.0336365848313.95.162.3317.9
Alexander 1.330233546832850.95.562.3344.4
Apotheosis 4.0.18501219858830.53.9115.3445.9
Arcanum 2.3455598816515.74.686.1396.9
Ares 2.3.148688152692813.85.755.0313.0
Axon 0.37959185481611.74.349.5212.4
Bitbit 1.2454688252124.55.275.8390.2
Blunder 8.5.5331968049919.64.990.5441.4
Catacomb 1400985037813.14.759.0278.1
CeeChess 1.48696158097716.35.555.5305.3
ChessMaster 0.6.09376216837827.84.361.5265.9
Clarity 7.2.09043194910341.34.676.8356.51
Clovis III8520154655821.85.559.8329.4
Colossus 2022a9087181831526.55.060.8303.6
CT800 1.468309184264920.64.585.1383.9
Devel 4.0.2.3390163320020.86.245.0277.2
Dumb 2.118553462766629.04.0147.5591.4
Equisetum 1.012354306504129.04.0151.0608.6
Fornax 4.010068179615015.85.665.5367.1
IvanMod66 verzione 0.317562369188920.54.895.5454.3
KnightX 4.115164109573122.54.785.3401.8
Kobra 1.211564240702630.54.872.4348.0
Lishex 1.1.14630101865328.34.588.0400.0
LizardBrain8900168198918.65.354.7289.3
Luna 2.0.0000.00.00.00.0
Lux 4.27396136894028.05.461.5332.3
Lynx 1.7.0335160333522.15.658.3324.0
MadChess 3.2.27558159690223.34.799.5470.9
Mantissa 3.7.212556286256824.64.481.3356.4
Monty 1.0.067313305411.75.149.4249.7
Orion 1.025344541107022.84.785.5400.5
Patricia 3.126480452680825.75.857.8338.0
Pingu 4.0.0403890648324.14.571.0316.3
PlentyChess 3.0.021862437312243.15.070.9354.5
Popochin 4.3426491307618.34.766.5310.5
Puffin 4.08941159331523.15.651.5289.0
Queen 4.0511726188971412.56.250.5313.4
Raven 1.30436993860620.64.750.0232.7
Rengar 2.0.0000.00.00.00.0
Saxton 1.0385472358618.45.362.0330.2
Seawall 2024092611509235913718.54.992.5451.3
Shallow 513701409676815.03.3150.5503.3
ShenYu 2.0.17293149522719.64.950.0243.9
Simbelmyne 1.10.07532164386930.04.695.7438.3

#CEDR

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?