Halogen 12.0.0 wins 4 League CEDR edition 07/2024, by Chess Engines Diary

The last, 4th TOP-64 CEDR League has ended. The Halogen 12.0.0 engine won. The Carp 3.0.1 engine came in 2nd place, and the Stash 35.26 JA engine came in 3rd. The TOP-64 eliminations for new versions of chess engines and amateur engines have already begun. Check our website, results coming soon.

Chess Engines Diary Team

👍Promotion to 3 league: Halogen 12.0.0, Carp 3.0.1, Stash 35.26 JA.

👎Relegation to Amateur group: Mr Bob 1.3.0, StockDory Starfish-0.1, Gogobello 3.0, Little Goliath 3.17. 


All CEDR 480.735 games download (01.11.2024, 3'+3") 
💾 480 games from the tournament download
👍 @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 
💻Asus Zenbook, AMD Ryzen 9 6900HX, RAM 32,0 GB 🖬 GUI-Banksia


Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gamtime/gamfails
Avalanche 2.1.08363174982228.14.880.1382.71
Carp 3.0.19844223114331.74.486.6382.1
Counter 5.519345410124924.14.792.3435.2
Gogobello 3.010691220294626.44.986.0417.3
Halogen 12.0.028901597616028.04.891.5442.5
Lifish 1.020796669428334.33.1110.6343.7
Little Goliath 3.178388226124420.63.794.1349.1
Mr Bob 1.3.09909228618429.54.387.7380.2
Reckless 0.7.027699666296832.04.298.7410.4
Sirius 8.020882439312537.64.888.4420.41
Smallbrain 7.0 JA23456583641329.34.0102.0409.78
Stash 35.26 JA36889790993140.24.795.2444.0
StockDory Starfish-0.16295153634233.74.196.9396.9
Toga IV 1.1 JA15197355999230.94.395.5407.7
Weiss 2.1 JA28889599674732.34.892.3444.6
Xiphos 0.6.1 JA29986607539236.04.975.8374.0


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?