Leorik 3.0 wins Group E-06 (Amateur Section) Edition 08/2024, 2024.12.13-14

Another group E-06 in the Amateur Chess Engine Section. The Leorik 3.0 engine won and the Pingu 4.0.0 engine came in second. These two engines advanced to the E-07 group.
The last two engines in the table, Devel 4.0.2.3 and Protej 0.6.7, dropped to the E-08 group.
More tests are underway, the results will be posted on our website soon.
Chess Engines Diary Team


👍Promotion to Group E-05: Leorik 3.0, Pingu 4.0.0.
👎Relegation to Group E-07: Devel 4.0.2.3, Protej 0.6.7. 
All CEDR 515.173 games download (01.12.2024) 
💾 90 games from the tournament download
👍 @chessenginesdiary Country - Poland, City - Malbork  🕓 Time 3'+3" 
💻Asus Zenbook, AMD Ryzen 9 6900HX, RAM 32,0 GB 🖬 GUI-Banksia

Tech table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gamtime/gamfails
4ku 5.1459496298230.64.876.3363.9
Ceibo 1.09349178385030.45.262.9329.61
Devel 4.0.2.3367676001422.84.878.5379.62
Dumb 2.117530342460725.95.164.6330.7
Kobra 1.29474200018527.94.771.6339.21
Leorik 3.023828446005727.25.358.7313.7
Pingu 4.0.0421389397219.24.755.8262.7
Princhess 0.19.032006608038611.95.363.3333.13
Protej 0.6.70254594.90.032.00.5
Rengar 2.1.19765203917918.54.86.933.2

For more information about the Chess Engines Diary chess league, visit: League. There you will find current tables and games for download. Archive files are also available.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?