Stockfish 16.1 WINS BANKSIA MAC TOURNAMENT, 19.04.2024

Stockfish 16.1 won the MacOs test tournament. As you can see, it is also the most powerful chess engine in this system. The new version of the Velvet 7.3.0 engine also achieved a good result.

 


Time: 3'+3", GUI-Banksia, Intel Core i5, 8 GB Memory , macOS

156 Tournament games, Table created: Banksia
All 2.771 games download

Tech Table:
EnginesKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Black Marlin 8.0149728260322.15.368.0359.9
Blue Marlin 15.5214941591938.05.266.3342.6
Critter 1.6a5817112249721.15.263.9331.0
Igel 2.6.0 64281954212324.45.263.8331.7
Komodo 14.1371577729426.94.871.7342.6
Kookaburra 1.03220642838037.55.269.3356.9
Lynx 1.4.0166830400717.75.559.2324.9
McBrain 9417880355526.15.260.5314.61
OliThink 5.10.16623132748522.15.057.6287.3
Simbelmyne 1.5.1194539402016.24.962.7309.3
Stockfish 16.1161731994739.25.159.6301.3
Velvet 7.3.0253949486425.75.168.8353.1
Victoire 1.3.0338960022711.25.630.4171.72

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?