Blue Marlin 15.5 wins Mac Chess Engines Tournament (by Chess Engines Diary, 2023.12.25)


 Time: 3'+3", GUI-Banksia, Intel Core i5, 8 GB Memory , macOS

132 Tournament games, Table created: Scid vs PC
All 2.771 games download

Tech Table:
EngineKN/moveNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Altair 6.0.0418779932029.05.269.9365.9
Blue Marlin 15.5399078919042.95.167.3340.2
Boychesser 1.0391080051130.44.951.5251.7
Chers 0.8.029094954727.15.942.6250.2
Critter 1.6a10042194869921.35.254.4280.4
Komodo 14.16666140455029.54.761.0289.5
Lynx 1.1.0193337032817.35.254.1282.5
Rusty Rival 20220522-02179702103268019.2174.00.7128.222
ShashChess 33269650989043.85.358.7310.3
Simbelmyne 1.0.034006592009.65.243.5224.6
Stockfish 16298761371444.64.966.2322.3
Velvet 6.0.0405878761526.55.265.7338.6

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?