CorChess 20231207 wins New Engines Test, by Chess Engines Diary, 2023.12.21

 @chessenginesdiary City:Malbork

🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM ðŸ–¬ GUI-Banksia

Tech Table:
EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
AbbyStein v2.8543597449338.15.647.6265.5
Alexandria-5.1.0386565288926.55.946.1273.0
Austerlitz 1.4.7448971990115.36.238.0236.82
Caissa 1.1510653184729928.95.849.6286.0
Cool Iris 11.80577191144732.66.342.7270.1
CorChess 20231207576790405032.06.442.4270.3
Crystal 7 CMB535588921526.36.043.7262.9
Drofa 4.1.09416163436124.25.853.2306.6
KnightX 3.96741111131519.96.141.6252.3
Lynx 1.1.0237540133319.25.944.0260.1
MIDA 2.3104316884819.96.239.7244.99
Obsidian 9.09507153599027.36.245.1279.4
Pedantic 0.6.0506083321823.76.143.8266.2
Princhess 0.15.114790222725615.16.642.6283.0
Protej 20231212a565683090132.26.842.0285.9
rofChade 3.111669208407421.05.650.9284.8
RukChess 3.0.1820349338107221.76.049.1295.4
SF-PRO 19.11.2023569187584534.56.543.4281.9
Simbelmyne 1.0.041137029359.85.930.4178.1
Stormphrax 4.0.07369121121224.96.147.5288.7
SugaR AI SE8629138643037.06.243.1268.1
TACTICAL 161223568695760237.65.940.1238.4
Vividmind 1.08081238443.56.524.1157.1
YuliGM PrO 15579189364032.66.542.2273.6
z5 3.0511893546627.05.547.8261.74
Zagreus 4.042796195458.96.933.5231.3

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?