Stockfish 16 wins Chess Engines Diary - Test new engines, 2023.12.23


 @chessenginesdiary City:Malbork

🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM ðŸ–¬ GUI-Banksia

Tech Table:
EngineKN/movNPSdept/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Caissa 1.1510627175217630.36.147.1285.6
Cool Iris 11.80551690399632.06.147.3288.4
CorChess 20231207577089988632.36.443.1276.3
CorChess 20231219550389750133.96.146.8286.7
Demolito 2023-11-045771107052824.45.453.3287.4
Dragon 3.3 by Komodo6543113752930.85.852.4301.6
Eman 9.80460268637232.56.739.7265.92
Hazard 4.1491687129135.55.646.2260.7
KnightX 3.96283103536920.46.141.5252.0
Lynx 1.1.0242638672518.66.338.8243.7
MIDA 2.3100816084620.36.337.6235.75
Obsidian 9.08847149179328.55.953.0314.6
Odonata 0.7.0346157861621.76.043.4259.4
SF-PRO 19.11.2023574190026236.26.446.8298.8
Shallow 56177150721414.84.148.0196.8
Sloth 1.4599690446614.66.629.6196.4
Stockfish 15.18642135516436.36.445.0286.7
Stockfish 167037115466838.06.146.4282.7
Stockfish 20231204 Ivec559789754337.86.243.6272.1
Stockfish 20231219 Ivec544393191038.25.847.7278.7
Velvet 6.0.09582153620023.36.247.3295.1
YuliGM PrO 15524784591834.66.246.4287.6
z5 3.0527994973228.05.647.4263.42
Zagreus 4.044166296529.07.032.8230.1

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?