SF-PRO 25.12.2023 wins New Engines Test (by Chess Engines Diary, 2023.12.31)

@chessenginesdiary City:Malbork

🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻HP Pavilion i5-1035G1 8GB RAM ðŸ–¬ GUI-Banksia

Tech table:
nameKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
Anduril6836127207327.05.453.3286.2
Bagatur 3.7e252145746724.75.543.3238.7
Cheese 3.2.016221293551322.65.548.5267.9
ChessMaster 20237883171463624.84.642.2194.1
Dumb 2.012697260007925.34.953.3260.4
ice4 v4000.00.00.00.02
Incognito 5487380110530.16.145.7278.1
Jet 1.19485165183816.25.749.2282.6
Killfish 071223536888678635.86.144.9271.9
KnightX 3.96217111070321.05.651.8290.1
Peacekeeper 2.208703145298724.96.052.0311.5
PREDATOR AI6407100305743.96.436.4232.3
Protej 20231226b559283074133.26.742.8288.3
RukChess 3.0.1819091330273721.65.854.7316.4
SF-PRO 25.12.2023590198802734.46.045.9273.9
Sting Black Hole 79951173569824.35.761.4352.03
Stockfish 167665120367736.36.440.8260.0
Stockfish 20231222584592983334.56.341.7262.3
Stormphrax 4.0.07067117767024.16.051.0306.0
TACTICAL 161223544594484835.95.839.1225.3
Tcheran 1.0-111345919992428.16.730.7206.4
Texel 1.1010113185244020.65.554.5297.8
Thrawn 1.1203432107911.26.336.5230.92
YuliGM PrO 15583887092831.36.737.7252.6
z5 3.0512994767528.25.448.7263.44



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?