SF PB 101223 wins Strong New Engines Test (by Chess Engines Diary, 2023.12.17)

 


@chessenginesdiary City:Malbork

🕓 Time 3'+3" 💻Dell G15 SE, i7-11800H RAM 16,0 GB ðŸ–¬ GUI-Banksia

Tech table:
EngineKN/movNPSdep/movtime/movmov/gametime/gamefails
AbbyStein 2.814659351146251.54.2124.7520.4
Clover 6.126802589155238.74.5100.5457.3
Cool Iris 11.7014391293819438.94.984.3412.8
CorChess 2023120714853309254039.84.889.2428.3
Eman 9.8014925260536646.95.773.8422.6
Fire 9.224714522731024.74.788.5418.3
Hazard 4.113988306975244.84.687.2397.5
Incognito 413322263663739.05.175.9383.4
Killfish 07122313457295551749.84.6102.5466.5
Lc0 BT41226357.34.5107.5484.6
Obsidian 8.019562426718731.24.698.9453.2
Patzer AI X-25614089315310550.64.590.0402.1
Polyfish 23112015253325742348.64.793.0435.3
Raid 3.114786316574750.04.785.7400.3
Raubfisch X48e16702357544248.44.797.8457.0
rofChade 3.124144570065031.54.285.1360.6
Sawfish 2TC13259302328749.84.4108.5475.9
SF PB 10122314429313462950.44.697.8450.1
SF-POLY 26112313579292184749.54.691.2424.0
SF-PRO 19.11.202320238328949651.06.263.5390.9
Stockfish 15.120000424122148.04.792.9438.2
Stockfish 2023121014361311938048.44.697.5448.9
SugaR AI SE20604430616049.24.888.1421.8
TACTICAL 11122315273329925451.34.692.8429.7
YuliGM PrO 15v13989287220641.14.982.9403.6

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Torch-4 UCI v 1.01 - new version chess engine

Reckless 0.10.0 - new version super strong chess engine

Reckless 0.9.0 - new version super strong chess engine

We already have the new Fritz 20 program - what does it look like and how does it work?